TT 2018 (Aerial Cinematographer)

KIA Commercial Lisbon (Aerial Cinematographer~)

NW200 2018 (Aerial Cinematographer)

Garden Reich Von Oben  (Aerial Cinematographer)

The Tunnel ( series 5) (Aerial Cinematographer)

Hostile Planet ( Nat Geo) in production. (Aerial Cinematographer)

Ulster GP 2017  (Aerial Cinematographer)

NW200 2017 (Aerial Cinematographer)

TT 2017 (Aerial Cinematographer)

Harry Styles  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Sherlock (Aerial Cinematographer)

Poldark (Aerial Cinematographer)

TT 2016 (Aerial Cinematographer)

NW200 2016 (Aerial Cinematographer)

Ivory Rising (Aerial Cinematographer)  Multi Award Winner

Family Tree (Aerial Cinematographer)

Life Story  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Von der Elbe an die Adria -  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Terra Mater (TV Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer)

Nil: Fluss der Flüsse - Lebensader der Pharaonen  

Nil: Fluss der Flüsse - Der Weg durch die Wildnis   

Nil: Fluss der Flüsse - Das Land der tausend Quellen 

Wild Brazil (TV Mini-Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer)

Enduring the Drought  

Facing the Flood  

A Dangerous World  

Enchanted Kingdom 3D (Documentary) (aerial cinematographer 2nd Unit Cinematography)

North America (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer)

Top 10  

Revealed 

Outlaws and Skeletons  

Savage Edge  

Learn Young or Die  -

Africa (TV Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer) Bull Dog Award

Cape 

Savannah  

Kalahari 

The Future 

 Universum (TV Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer)

Hyänen - Königinnen der Masai Mara 

Donau - Lebensader Europas 

Sambesi - Die Große Flut 

Sambesi - Quelle des Lebens  

Human Planet (TV Mini-Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer) EMMY AWARD WINNER

Cities: Surviving the Urban Jungle 

Rivers: Friend and Foe 

Untamed Americas (TV Series)(Aerial Cinematographer) EMMY AWARD WINNER

-Deserts

-Mountains

-Coasts

-Forests

The Dark: Nature's Nighttime World (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer)  

Amazon Flooded Forests

The Natural World (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer)  

Zambezi 

African Cats (Documentary) ( Cinematographer) 

Serengeti (Documentary 3D) (aerial cinematographer)

Great Migrations (TV Mini-Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer)EMMY AWARD WINNER

Born to Move  

Rhythm of Life

 Nature (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer) 

Echo: An Elephant to Remember ... (additional photography)

Victoria Falls  ...  (aerial cinematographer) RTS AWARD WINNER

One Life (Feature Film) (aerial cinematographer) EMMY Nomination

Life (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer) EMMY AWARD WINNER, BAFTA Nomination

Primates

Hunters and Hunted  

Insects

Birds  

Fish 

Mammals  

Reptiles and Amphibians  

Challenges of Life  

Great Rift - Der große Graben (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer)

Vom Höllenfeuer ins Heilige Land  

Von Sodaseen und Binnenmeeren

Im Paradies der Tiere  .

 Wild Pacific (TV Mini-Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer) EMMY AWARD WINNER

A Fiery Birth 

Ocean of Volcanoes 

Nature's Most Amazing Events (TV Series )(Aerial Cinematographer) Missoula Best Aerials

The Great Feast  

The Great Tide 

The Great Migration  

The Great Salmon Run 

The Great Melt 

Yellowstone (TV Mini-Series documentary(Aerial Cinematographer)) 

Winter  .BAFTA AWARD WINNER

Babylon A.D. (Aerial Cameraman) 

Nature Untamed (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cinematographer) 

Lions

Stardust (Aerial Cinematographer)

How We Built Britain (TV Series documentary) (Aerial Cinematographer)

The East: A New Dawn

Midsomer Murders (TV Series) (Aerial Cameraman) 

Death and Dust  

Layer Cake (Aerial Cameraman) 

British Isles: A Natural History (TV Series documentary)(Aerial Cameraman) 

Three Billion Years in the Making BAFTA Nomination

Thunderbirds  (Aerial Cameraman) 

King Arthur (Aerial Cameraman) 

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban  (Aerial Cinematographer) 

War at Sea (TV Mini-Series documentary) (Aerial Cameraman) 

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Aerial Cinematographer)

Ghost Ship  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Possession  (Aerial Cinematographer)

xXx  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Blade II  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Charlotte Gray  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Fire, Plague, War and Treason  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Over Here (TV Mini Series) (2nd Unit Director Cameraman)

The Martins   (Aerial Cinematographer)

Last Orders   (Aerial Cinematographer)

The Mummy Returns  (Aerial Cinematographer)

County Kilburn  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Longitude (TV Movie) (Aerial Cameraman)

Volcanoes Of Heaven And Hell (Aerial Cameraman and 2nd Unit)

The World Is Not Enough (Aerial Camera Operator) 

Hilary and Jackie (Aerial Camera Operator) 

Prometheus( Aerial Camera Operator) 

Armageddon (Aerial Camera Operator) 

The MatchMaker  (Aerial Cinematographer)

The Winter Guest  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Shooting Fish  (Aerial Cinematographer)

The Odyssey (TV Series) (aerial camera operator ) 

Roseanna's Grave  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Loch Ness  (Aerial Cinematographer and 2nd Unit )

Call Red (TV Series)  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Braveheart (Aerial Camera Operator -2nd Unit operator) 

Bugs (TV Series)  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Fall from Grace (TV Movie)  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Diamond Swords (TV Movie)  (Aerial Cinematographer)

Lessons of Darkness (Documentary)  (Cinematographer)  Melbourne International Grand Prix

Memphis Belle (Camera Operator: aerial unit) 

Hidden Agenda  (Aerial Cinematographer 2nd Unit Operator)

Traffik (TV Mini-Series) ( (Aerial Cinematographer)

Piece of Cake (TV Mini-Series)  (Aerial Cinematographer)